Click Here To Exit Printer Friendly

The Canadian International Symphony Orchestra (“CISO”) is committed to safeguarding your privacy by protecting the personal information you have given to us. CISO is required by law, under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, to make you aware of your rights regarding the handling of your personal information

CISO is also required by law to obtain your permission to use or disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is to outline how CISO collects, uses and safeguards the personal information provided to CISO.

What Personal Information is collected?

Personal Information pertains to information that identifies an individual such as your name, mailing address (home or office) home or office telephone number and e-mail address.

How is Your Information Collected?

The personal information collected comes from e-mail or telephone enquiries to CISO, which information is treated with great respect.

The information collected is used only for the following service:

Safeguarding Personal Information

CISO have implemented a security system to protect your personal information. Only CISO’s Board of Directors is granted access to your personal information.

Access to Personal Information

Access to information is only in place for CISO’s Board of Directors. No other persons have access or will have access to your information.

Your Concerns

CISO reserves the right to modify the Policy at any time. Any future changes will be posted on our website with a direct link to the updated Privacy Policy.

If you wish to notify CISO about your personal information, you may do so by e-mail: info@canadiansymphony.com.